Celebrating our elite and Age-Group medal winners at the 2018 Fyn ITU Multisport World Championships
Gold
Race Category | Medallist(s) |
---|---|
Junior Elite Male Duathlon | Matthew Willis |
Elite Female Cross Triathlon | Lesley Paterson |
Elite Male Para-aquathlon | Iain Dawson (PTVI - Guided by Matt Ellis) |
Elite Male Long Distance Paratriathlon | Iain Dawson (PTVI - Guided by Matt Ellis), Mark Conway (PTWC) |
Age-Group Female Standard Duathlon | Rachel Wiseman (F35-39), Gill Fullen (F50-54), Alison Crellin (F55-59), Liz Ball (F65-69) |
Age-Group Male Standard Duathlon | Hugh Harris (M20-24), Daniel Jenkin (M30-39), Alex Doherty (M35-39), Lee Piercy (M45-49), Chris Owens (M65-69) |
Age-Group Female Sprint Duathlon | Josie Cram (F25-29), Samantha Fawcett (F30-34), Sue Clarke (F60-64), Jane Holmes (F65-69), Anne Dockery (F70-74) |
Age-Group Male Sprint Duathlon | Felix Wernham (M20-24), Kelvin Gomez (M25-29), Danny Russell (M35-39) |
Age-Group Female Cross Triathlon | Hayley Down (F35-39) |
Age-Group Male Cross Triathlon | Robert Moore (M55-59), William Hammerton (M70-74) |
Age-Group Female Aquathlon | Rachael Vatter (F20-24), Amy Skinnard (F30-34), Tina Wilson (F40-44) |
Age-Group Male Aquathlon | Ben Rhodes (M20-24), Glen Hall (M45-49) |
Age-Group Female Long Distance Triathlon | Flora Clolledge (F30-34), Gill Fullen (F50-54), Jane Wiley (F60-64) |
Age-Group Female Aquabike | Leila Gaafar (F25-29), Jennie Stemp (F30-34), Amy Pritchard (F40-44), Maria Powell (F50-54) |
Age-Group Male Aquabike | Mael Bely (M18-19), Nick Isaacson (M30-34), Kris Whitelaw (M35-39), Paul Donnelly (M55-59) |
Silver
Race Category | Medallist(s) |
---|---|
Elite Male Paraduathlon | Mark Conway (PTWC) Arian Howden (PTS4) |
Elite Female Cross Triathlon | Nicole Walters |
Elite Female Aquathlon | Hannah Kitchen, Chloe Pollard (U23) |
Elite Male Para-aquathlon | Mark Conway (PTWC) |
Age-Group Female Standard Duathlon | Paige McLeod (FU20), Megan Powell (F20-24), Laura Oudney (F30-34), Jessica Kaye (F40-44) Alison Purnell (F55-59), Jane Holmes (F65-69) |
Age-Group Male Standard Duathlon | Riley Richardson (M20-24), Simon Cole (M35-39), Ian Cardy (M55-59) |
Age-Group Female Sprint Duathlon | Holly Dixon (F20-24), Rebecca York (F30-34), Nicola Timmins (F35-39), Gwen Kinsey (F40-44), Ella Towers (F45-49), Cathy Dawson (F50-54), Amanda Young (F55-59) |
Age-Group Male Sprint Duathlon | Daniel Jenkin (M30-34), Ian Reid (M50-54), Adam Prentis (M55-59), Mick Anglim (M70-74) |
Age-Group Female Cross Triathlon | Kerri-Ann Upham (F25-29), Ruth Owen Evans (F35-39), Claire Hitchings (F45-49) |
Age-Group Male Cross Triathlon | Alex Rhodes (M30-34) |
Age-Group Female Aquathlon | Niamh Perry (F16-19), Lara Langston (F25-29), Rebecca York (F30-34), Katie Nimmo (F40-44), Maria Powell (F50-54), Diane Kidd-Ferguson (F55-59), Kay Stokes (F60-64), Julia Hector (F65-69) |
Age-Group Male Aquathlon | Jack Trevail (M20-24), Timothy Wood (M25-29), Matthew Stone (M55-59), Douglas Wood (M70-74) |
Age-Group Female Long Distance Triathlon | Jeannie Fry (F55-59) |
Age-Group Male Long Distance Triathlon | Michael Rixon (M30-34) |
Age-Group Female Aquabike | Alex Clay (F20-24), Julia Hodkinson (F60-64) |
Age-Group Male Aquabike | Thomas James (M20-24), Michael Smallwood (M70-74), Stuart Lumb (M75-79) |
Bronze
Race Category | Medallist(s) |
---|---|
Elite Female Duathlon | Georgina Schweining |
Elite Male Duathlon | Mark Buckingham |
Age-Group Female Standard Duathlon | Emily Burton (FU20), Jess Williams (F25-29), Leah Walland (F35-39), Beth Wilmot (F40-44), Angela Joiner-Handy (F45-49), Jane Ritchie (F55-59), Elspeth Knott (F65-69) |
Age-Group Male Standard Duathlon | David Ardern (M55-59), Roy Flanagan (M60-64) |
Age-Group Female Sprint Duathlon | Lotti Knights (FU20), Sarah Grover (F20-24), Marie Brush (F40-44), Angela Joiner-Handy (F45-49), Karen Murphy (F50-54), Sarah Gill (F55-59), Anne Hurrel (F65-69) |
Age-Group Male Sprint Duathlon | Sandy Holl (MU20), Lee Thompson (M30-34), Leon Field (M50-54), Stephen Valentine (M55-59), Phil Hurr (M60-64), John Peacock (M65-69) |
Age-Group Male Cross Triathlon | Ruben Villalain (M30-34), Guy Dunscombe (M35-39) |
Age-Group Female Aquathlon | Lara Greggs (F16-19), Francesa Durbin (F20-24), Samantha Lake (F40-44), Sharon Perry (F45-49), Sharon Hill (F50-54) Elaine Callinan (F55-59), Christine Meek (F60-64) |
Age-Group Male Aquathlon | Rhys Davies (M16-19), Luke Roberts (M20-24), Jamie Oakey (M25-29), Shaun Challis (M30-34), Graham Le Good (M65-69) |
Age-Group Female Aquabike | Lucy Richardson (F35-39) |
Age-Group Male Aquabike | Henry Eaton (M25-29), Rory Spicer (M30-34), Craig Gulliford (M45-49) |